You are here : France trainsTGV Trains > BRITTANY TGV lines : Marseille <>Lyon <> Brittany/Rennes  
TGV Trains 

TGV train schedules to / from the following locations:

Paris
Paris - CDG Airport
Lille, North
Brittany, West
Strasbourg, East
Bordeaux, South-West
Lyon, Bourgogne, Center
Alps, South-East
Mediterranean, South

France Train Info 

Map of France Trains. The SNCF French Railways with European, TGV and Corail trains. Quickly find schedules, maps, tariffs to your desination in France and Europe and make a secure online ticket reservation   CLICK on EACH REGION to SEE the DETAILS


Plan it! Book it! 
France Train Travel - TGV Trains : BRITTANY TGV lines 


Marseille <>Lyon <> Brittany/Rennes

Schedule    Return schedule    Itinerary Map    Purchase details    Map of 700 Train Stations

Reservations on European trains are mandatory and are included in the cost of the ticket. If you have a Regular, Senior or Youth Pass, special prices are available. 

The schedules below are only to give you an idea... final times are available from the official vendor when you click on your country booking engine link to view Real Time Timetables and prices, reserve and buy your France Train Tickets  >>   USA Canada UK AU NZ BE-fr BE-nl CH-fr CH-de DE ES IT NL Mexico - Central America - Caribbean countries S.Africa Rest of the World

You can buy a France Train ticket in any country in the world for Marseille <>Lyon <> Brittany/Rennes simply click on the link above for the country you live in or, for any other country, the "Rest of the World" link. Click on these links and insert your itinerary. You obtain exact schedules and ticket prices and other information including departure and arrival station names and travel duration for your European train trip.

Marseille >Lyon > Brittany/Rennes    , Click on your country link above for EXACT train schedules and reservations

TGV number  5360 5370 5372 5387 5390
Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar
MARSEILLE Departure . 11.41 15.01 . .
Aix-en-Provence-TGV Departure . 11.56 15.16 . .
Avignon-TGV Departure . 12.17 15.38 . .
Valence-TGV Departure . 12.51 16.12 . .
Lyon-Perrache Departure 8.30 . . . .
LYON-PART-DIEU Departure 8.45 13.35 16.56 18.40 20.30
Le Creusot-TGV Arrival . 14.16 . . .
MASSY-TGV Arrival 10.44 15.45 18.58 20.44 22.29
Le Mans Arrival 11.33 16.35 19.49 21.38 23.21
Laval Arrival . 17.20 20.31 . .
RENNES Arrival 12.50 17.59 21.10 22.54 0.37
Vannes Arrival . . .22.43 . .
Lorient Arrival . . .13.16 . .
QUIMPER Arrival . . .0.01 . .
          Days this train runs

         
Mon
Tu>Th
Fri
Sat
-
-
-
-
-
Sun
Mon
Tu>Th
Fri
Sat
-
Mon
Tu>Th
-
-
Sun
-
-
Fri
-
-
Disclaimer Schedules are given for reference only. When you click on your country booking engine link below and enter your itinerary you'll see the exact official departure and arrival times and prices.

Click on your country booking engine link to view Real Time Timetables and prices, reserve and buy your France Train Tickets  >>   USA Canada UK AU NZ BE-fr BE-nl CH-fr CH-de DE ES IT NL Mexico - Central America - Caribbean countries S.Africa Rest of the World


Brittany/Rennes <>Lyon <> Marseille     . Click on your country link above for EXACT train schedules and reservations

TGV number  5318 5324 5326 5338 5344
Amenities Bar Bar Bar Bar Bar
QUIMPER Departure 6.35 . 11.43 16.16 .
Lorient Departure 7.17 . 12.19 16.54 .
Vannes Departure 7.50 . 12.54 17.27 .
RENNES Departure 9.15 12.30 14.23 18.39 19.26
Laval Departure 9.50 . . . .
Le Mans Departure 10.38 13.50 15.39 19.52 20.59
MASSY-TGV Departure 11.30 14.42 16.29 20.48 21.50
LYON-PART-DIEU Arrival 13.35 16.59 18.35 22.50 23.55
Lyon-Perrache Arrival . . . 23.01 0.06
Valence-TGV Arrival 14.16 . . . .
Avignon-TGV Arrival 14.49 . 19.47 . .
Aix-en-Provence-TGV Arrival 15.12 . 20.11 . .
MARSEILLE Arrival 15.28 . 20.25 . .
          Days this train runs

         
Mon
Tu>Th
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tu>Th
-
-
Sun
-
-
Fri
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sun
Mon
Tu>Th
Fri
-
-

Disclaimer Schedules are given for reference only. When you click on your country booking engine link below and enter your itinerary you'll see the exact official departure and arrival times and prices.

Click on your country booking engine link to view Real Time Timetables and prices, reserve and buy your France Train Tickets  >>   USA Canada UK AU NZ BE-fr BE-nl CH-fr CH-de DE ES IT NL Mexico - Central America - Caribbean countries S.Africa Rest of the World

Map of Marseille <>Lyon <> Brittany/Rennes Train itinerary    

France TGV map for Marseille, Lyon, Paris, Rennes, Brittany. SNCF TGV train schedules, ticket tariffs and rapid secure online reservation at FranceTravelHolidays.com
This map shows train travel on a TGV Train from Marseille <>Lyon <> Brittany/Rennes

Ticket Purchasing Details  

  • Reservations on TGVs are mandatory and included in the cost of the ticket.

  • Rail Passes, Youth and Seniors get reduced fares indicated when you click on your Country Booking Engine link

  • Tickets sold by the SNCF's official representative worldwide. E-tickets available under certain circumstances or tickets will be delivered to your door. FREE delivery under certain circumstances. 

  • See left margin links for additional information about France Trains

  • Certain tickets can only be purchased 60-90 days prior to departure. (In the booking engine use an earlier date on the same day of the week to get information). In the booking engine : For "Paris Charles de Gaulle airport" enter "Paris Cdg airport" (in the USA), "Airport CDG" (in UK), "Airport CDG 2 TGV" (in Rest of the World).

Purchasing your ticket ahead of time assures you of :

  • The cheapest prices available (generally with more restrictive modification and refund options)

  • Guarantees you a seat on the train and in the class you want

  • Gives you peace of mind knowing that your travel plans are taken care of and confirmed

  • Sufficient time for ticket delivery to your home OR collection at a train station in France... even at the last moment

Disclaimer : Schedules are given for reference only. When you click on your country booking engine link below and enter your itinerary you'll see the exact official departure and arrival times and prices.

Click on your country booking engine link to view Real Time Timetables and prices, reserve and buy your France Train Tickets  >>   USA Canada UK AU NZ BE-fr BE-nl CH-fr CH-de DE ES IT NL Mexico - Central America - Caribbean countries S.Africa Rest of the World 

 


700 Major Train Stations in France
. Zoom in to see more stations
Mouseover an icon and click "more" for information and links to Train Schedules and Online Secure Reservations
  


Click here for a Map with 1000s of Tourist Services in France


France Train Travel    TGV Trains    BRITTANY TGV lines